White Castle Nutrition

White Castle publishes nutrition facts for 245 menu items. The highest-protein item is Chocolate Shake - Louisville only - large at 31 g protein, the biggest calorie hit is Hash Round Nibblers - Sack at 1440 calories, and 151 items come in under 500 calories.

Items 0-9, B

ItemServingCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
100% Apple Juice Box6.75100024001023
1921 Slider w/American Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato12125014161475603
1921 Slider w/Jalapeno Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato12225014171575903
1921 Slider w/Smoked Cheddar, Lettuce & Tomato12225014171575903
Bacon Cheese6622011151465102
Bacon Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)7123011171465503
Bacon Jalapeño Cheese6723011161565402
Bacon Jalapeño Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)7223011171465803
Bacon Smoked Cheddar Cheese6823011161565402
Bacon Smoked Cheddar Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)7224011181565903
BARQ's Red Cream Soda (select locations)202800750010575
Bbq Sauce Packets91503001253
Bbq Sauce Tubs2840010003808
Blue Raspberry - large37.53000800015080
Blue Raspberry - medium32.72600700012570
Blue Raspberry - small23180049009049
Bottled Water16.90000000
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese8926013151865902
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & Cheese8826012151765602
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & Jalapeño Cheese8826012151865902
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & Cheddar Cheese9625011161764902
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & Cheese9525011151654602
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & Jalapeño Cheese9625011151754802
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Cheddar Cheese822101015134.54002
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Cheese812009151243702
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Jalapeño Cheese822109151344002
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & Cheddar Cheese119360151627107102
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & Cheese11835014152696802
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & Jalapeño Cheese119360151627107102
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon, Egg, Cheddar Cheese12739018292489404
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon, Egg, Cheese12638017292389104
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese12739018292489404
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna, Egg, Cheddar Cheese12332013301766304
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna, Egg, Cheese12232013291656004
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese12332013291756304
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg, Cheddar Cheese1122801229144.55704
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg, Cheese11227011291345404
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg, Jalapeño Cheese11228011291445604
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage, Egg, Cheddar Cheese150430173028108804
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage, Egg, Cheese14942016292798504
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese150430173028108804

Items C

ItemServingCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Cheese63170816943702
Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)67170817944103
Cheese Fries1994004352753502
Cheese Fries (New York / New Jersey only)2014104352853502
Cheese Fries (Scottsdale / Orlando only)23747044332511102
Cheese Sauce4340113.50.53001
Cheese Sauce (Detroit Only)434513313900
Chicken & Waffles - Crispy12335093618765014
Chicken Rings - 6 pc.1143201812204.56100
Chicken Rings - 9 pc.17147026183179100
Chicken Rings - 12 pc. (serves 2) - limited time offering228630352541912100
Chicken Rings - 20 pc. (serves 3)38010505841681520201
Chicken Ring w/Cheese712009181034702
Chicken Ring w/Jalapeno Cheese722101019113.55102
Chicken Ring w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese722101019113.55102
Chocolate Shake - Chicago only - large401040222021810630174
Chocolate Shake - Chicago only - medium3078016152147470131
Chocolate Shake - Chicago only - small21550121069533091
Chocolate Shake - Cincinnati only - large401220302133219760179
Chocolate Shake - Cincinnati only - medium30920231602414570134
Chocolate Shake - Cincinnati only - small2164016112171040094
Chocolate Shake - Columbus only - large40950251672314890156
Chocolate Shake - Columbus only - medium30710191261811670117
Chocolate Shake - Columbus only - small21500138812847082
Chocolate Shake - Detroit only - large401060301743019760144
Chocolate Shake - Detroit only - medium30790231302314570108
Chocolate Shake - Detroit only - small215601691161040075
Chocolate Shake - Indianapolis only - large401060301743019760144
Chocolate Shake - Indianapolis only - medium30790231302314570108
Chocolate Shake - Indianapolis only - small215601691161040075
Chocolate Shake - Louisville only - large401430312303921680205
Chocolate Shake - Louisville only - medium301040231672815490149
Chocolate Shake - Louisville only - small2168015110191032098
Chocolate Shake - Minneapolis only - large40880221631610630139
Chocolate Shake - Minneapolis only - medium3066016122127470104
Chocolate Shake - Minneapolis only - small2146012858533073
Chocolate Shake - Nashville only - large401090251932517420151
Chocolate Shake - Nashville only - medium30820191451913320113
Chocolate Shake - Nashville only - small215701310113922079
Chocolate Shake - New Jersey only - large401060301743019760144
Chocolate Shake - New Jersey only - medium30790231302314570108
Chocolate Shake - New Jersey only - small215601691161040075
Chocolate Shake - New York only - large401060301743019760144
Chocolate Shake - New York only - medium30790231302314570108
Chocolate Shake - New York only - small215601691161040075
Chocolate Shake - St. Louis only - large40980231742315300129
Chocolate Shake - St. Louis only - medium3070016124161122092
Chocolate Shake - St. Louis only - small21490118711815064
Clam Strips - Select locations - Medium2558901675571018709
Clam Strips - Select locations - Sack (serves 3)3831330251138615280014
Clam Strips - Select locations - Small1284408382959305
Coca-Cola - large37.53000820012082
Coca-Cola - medium32.72600710010571
Coca-Cola - small23190050007550
Crave Cooler Coke - large40190051001551
Crave Cooler Coke - medium30140039001539
Crave Cooler Coke - small21110029001029
Crave Cooler Fanta Wild Cherry - large40190051001551
Crave Cooler Fanta Wild Cherry - medium30140039001039
Crave Cooler Fanta Wild Cherry - small21110029001029
Crispy Chicken w/Cheese8523011221036202
Crispy Chicken w/Jalapeno Cheese862301123113.56602
Crispy Chicken w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese862301123113.56602

Items D-L

ItemServingCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Decaf Coffee - medium1624024161.530034
Decaf Coffee - small120000050
Double Cheese11330014241786804
Double Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)12231014271787606
Double Garlic Cheese - limited time offering10930015221788603
Double Jalapeño Cheese10832015251996403
Double Jalapeño Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)11732015271887206
Double Original Slider982501124134.56903
Double Original Slider (New York / New Jersey only)1072601127134.57705
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese10832015251996403
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)11733015281997305
Dusseldorf Mustard Packets650000650
Fat-Free Honey Mustard Packets12200500504
Fat-Free Honey Mustard Tubs28500110011510
Fish Nibblers - Medium262590305129513002
Fish Nibblers - Sack (serves 3)48311005595531023903
Fish Nibblers - Small14132016281637001
French Fries (New York / New Jersey only) - Medium266630960399703
French Fries (New York / New Jersey only) - Sack (serves 3)35381012814911954
French Fries (New York / New Jersey only) - Small148350534214.5401
French Fries (Scottsdale / Orlando only) - Medium26854045933511402
French Fries (Scottsdale / Orlando only) - Sack (serves 3)34877057451814503
French Fries (Scottsdale / Orlando only) - Small1954303422948102
French Fries - Medium266600657397853
French Fries - Sack (serves 3)3537708764991154
French Fries - Small148330332214502
Fudge Dipped Brownie572402341279026
Garlic Cheese - limited time offering61170814944602
Gooey Butter Cake5722033194.514022
Hash Round Nibblers (New York / New Jersey only) - Medium1865604394296400
Hash Round Nibblers (New York / New Jersey only) - Sack44713309921012215200
Hash Round Nibblers (New York / New Jersey only) - Small1133402232563800
Hash Round Nibblers - Medium1987205515589200
Hash Round Nibblers - Sack4761440101011101718300
Hash Round Nibblers - Small1193602252844600
Horseradish Mustard Packets650000650
Hot Sauce Packets7000002100
Impossible Slider - No Cheese791908181035403
Impossible Slider w/American Cheese89220916124.56602
Impossible Slider w/Jalapeno Cheese9023010171356902
Impossible Slider w/Smoked Cheddar Cheese9023010171356902
Jalapeño Cheese60170816943502
Jalapeño Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)65180817943903
Lettuce & Tomato Topping180010000
Loaded Fries1884808273788103
Loaded Fries (New York / New Jersey only)1884808273788103
Loaded Fries (Scottsdale / Orlando only)22357043344814604

Items M-S

ItemServingCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Marinara Tubs28005001053
Mayonnaise Packets9700071450
Monster Energy162100540037054
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks - 3 Sticks13846012263399903
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks - 5 Sticks2117602140551515604
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks - 10 Sticks (serves 3)394149041771113131106
Onion Chips - Medium262930873651115508
Onion Chips - Sack (serves 3)3491350119210117195011
Onion Chips - Small1244804333666904
Onion Rings (New York / New Jersey only) - Sack (serves 3)2106404624175809
Onion Rings (New York / New Jersey only) - Small1123402332243105
Onion Rings - Sack (serves 3)26289011746110107014
Onion Rings - Small1414806403355807
Original Slider w/Egg & Cheddar Cheese10928014171876002
Original Slider w/Egg & Cheese10827013161865602
Original Slider w/Egg & Jalapeño Cheese10928014171876002
Panko Fish Slider - Plain100320925203.53203
Panko Fish Slider w/Cheddar Cheese10935011262354903
Panko Fish Slider w/Cheese1083401125224.54603
Panko Fish Slider w/Jalapeno Cheese10935011262354903
Panko Surf & Turf w/Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)186550213636118205
Panko Surf & Turf w/Jalapeno Cheese183560223637128304
Panko Surf & Turf w/Jalapeno Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)189570223837128805
Panko Surf & Turf W/Smoked Cheddar Cheese183560223637128304
Panko Surf & Turf W/Smoked Cheddar Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)189570223837128805
Ranch Tubs28120011323401
Simply Orange Juice11.516023700033
Smoked Cheddar Cheese60180816104.53602
Smoked Cheddar Cheese (New York / New Jersey only)65180818104.54003
Strawberry Banana - 16oz.5403605880.50.56068
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - 16oz. (Az & Fl markets only)164005970010068
Strawberry Lemonade - 16oz.5253704880.50.57575
Strawberry Lemonade Smoothie - 16oz. (Az & Fl markets only)163704890011067
Strawberry Shake - Chicago only - large401020231971510680128
Strawberry Shake - Chicago only - medium307701714811751097
Strawberry Shake - Chicago only - small21540121038535067
Strawberry Shake - Cincinnati only - large401200302093019760178
Strawberry Shake - Cincinnati only - medium30900231572314570134
Strawberry Shake - Cincinnati only - small2163016109161040094
Strawberry Shake - Columbus only - large40920251622114890155
Strawberry Shake - Columbus only - medium30690191221611670117
Strawberry Shake - Columbus only - small21480138511847081
Strawberry Shake - Louisville only - large401300312153621780194
Strawberry Shake - Louisville only - medium30940231562715570141
Strawberry Shake - Louisville only - small2162015102171037093
Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake48150220841059
Surf & Turf w/Cheese181550213436117604

Items T-Z

ItemServingCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Tartar Sauce Packets9450240.5801
Tartar Sauce Tubs25120041122103
The Original Slider5514061572.52302
The Original Slider (New York / New Jersey only)5915061772.52803
Three Cheese Tots - Select Locations - Small148540122442148300
Two Waffles w/Syrup7828024610520023
Vanilla Shake - Chicago only - large4089023163151068094
Vanilla Shake - Chicago only - medium306601712211751070
Vanilla Shake - Chicago only - small2146012858535049
Vanilla Shake - Cincinnati only - large401200302093019760178
Vanilla Shake - Cincinnati only - medium30900231572314570134
Vanilla Shake - Cincinnati only - small2163016109161040094
Vanilla Shake - Columbus only - large40780251282114890121
Vanilla Shake - Columbus only - medium305901996161167091
Vanilla Shake - Columbus only - small21410136711847063
Vanilla Shake - Detroit only - large401060301743019760144
Vanilla Shake - Detroit only - medium30790231302314570108
Vanilla Shake - Detroit only - small215601691161040075
Vanilla Shake - Louisville only - large401140311773621780156
Vanilla Shake - Louisville only - medium30830231292715570113
Vanilla Shake - Louisville only - small215501584171037074
Vanilla Shake - Nashville only - large401260252362517550193
Vanilla Shake - Nashville only - medium30950191761913410145
Vanilla Shake - Nashville only - small2166013124139290101
Vanilla Shake - New Jersey only - large401060301743019760144
Vanilla Shake - New Jersey only - medium30790231302314570108
Vanilla Shake - New Jersey only - small215601691161040075
Vanilla Shake - New York only - large401060301743019760144
Vanilla Shake - New York only - medium30790231302314570108
Vanilla Shake - New York only - small215601691161040075
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, Cheddar Cheese1143901327271161014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, Cheese1133901227261157014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese1143901327271161014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg, Cheddar Cheese1213801128261150014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg, Cheese1203801127231047014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese1213801127261050014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Egg, Cheddar Cheese107340102722942014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Egg, Cheese10633092721939014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Egg, Jalapeño Cheese10734092722941014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, Cheddar Cheese1444901528361573014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, Cheese1444901528361573014
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, Jalapeño Cheese1444901528361573014
Wild Cherry - large37.53000800015080
Wild Cherry - medium32.72600700013070
Wild Cherry - small23180049009049
Yellow Mustard Packets650000250
Zesty Zing Sauce Tubs2811004101.51703

Frequently Asked Questions

Which White Castle item has the most protein?

Chocolate Shake - Louisville only - large has the most protein at 31 g.

Which White Castle item has the most calories?

Hash Round Nibblers - Sack is the highest-calorie item at 1440 calories.

Which White Castle item is highest in sodium?

Clam Strips - Select locations - Medium is the highest in sodium at 1870 mg.

How many White Castle items have under 500 calories?

151 of White Castle's 245 listed items have under 500 calories.

How many White Castle items have under 300 calories?

85 of White Castle's 245 listed items have under 300 calories.

Nutrition data from White Castle's published information, retrieved October 9, 2026.