Whataburger Nutrition

Whataburger publishes nutrition facts for 124 menu items. The highest-protein item is #3 Triple Meat Whataburger at 65 g protein, the biggest calorie hit is Mushroom Swiss Burger at 1110 calories, and 85 items come in under 500 calories.

Items 0-9, A

ItemCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
#1 Whataburger5902962258122012
#2 Double Meat Whataburger83047624414147012
#3 Triple Meat Whataburger107065626321172012
#4 Jalapeño & Cheese Whataburger68034633212180012
#5 Bacon & Cheese Whataburger75039623713191012
#6 Avocado Bacon Burger8203752521516007
#7 Whataburger Jr.31014371137506
#8 Double Meat Whataburger Jr.42023372068706
#10 Whatachick’nSandwich with Mayonnaise580325228119009
#10 Whatachick’nSandwich with Whatasauce5403254221096010
#11 Grilled Chicken Sandwich with Mayonnaise4703242204.59809
#11 Grilled Chicken Sandwich with Whatasauce4303244143.5103010
#12 Spicy Chicken Sandwich550315026514909
#13 Whatachick’nStrips (3)460243027410201
#14 Whatachick’nBites (6)3903025192.57801
#15 Whatachick’nBites (9)580453728411601
#16 Chicken Fajita Taco3402931113.512001
#20 Taquito with Cheese & Bacon400202923910501
#20 Taquito with Cheese & Chorizo4501928281110601
#20 Taquito with Cheese & Potato440173825811001
#20 Taquito with Cheese & Sausage4201928261010501
#21 Breakfast On A Bun with Bacon36018351669405
#21 Breakfast On A Bun with Sausage5102735281111905
#22 Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon4901835311512103
#22 Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage6402735442014603
#22 Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon5001931321613000
#22 Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage6402831452115502
#23 Pancake Platter with Bacon68012109217156033
#23 Pancake Platter with Sausage830211093312181033
#24 Breakfast Platter with Bacon6002839381611205
#24 Breakfast Platter with Sausage7503739502113705
#25 Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit5801352361299010
#26 Buttermilk Biscuit & Gravy490849301415305
#26 Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit & Gravy490944311616204
1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk (8 fl oz)1608272.51.522025
1% Low Fat Milk (8 fl oz)1109132.51.513012
Apple & Cranberry Salad with Grilled Chicken380333812778027
Apple & Cranberry Salad with Spicy Chicken5003149218105028
Apple & Cranberry Salad with Whatachick’n4903447201371027
Apple Slices30080006
Avocado901491.5200

Items B-H

ItemCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger Jr.400213718711406
Bacon (per slice)25201.50.5850
Balsamic Vinaigrette180010152.54809
Blue Cheese†11062954000
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Salad† with Grilled Chicken370371319820703
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Salad† with Spicy Chicken480352428923304
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Salad† with Whatachick’n4803823271520003
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich†99041905113279010
Buffalo Sauce25031.5015101
Buttermilk Biscuit3105341796003
Buttermilk Biscuit with Bacon36083521118103
Buttermilk Biscuit with Egg & Cheese4401435271410003
Buttermilk Biscuit with Sausage5101735341610603
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing24013254.55002
Chocolate Chunk Cookie23023211619018
Cinnamon Roll (single)5808103169133059
Cobb Salad30020821106103
Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken4304410231111603
Cobb Salad with Spicy Chicken5504321321214204
Cobb Salad with Whatachick’n5404520311710903
Cream Gravy600831.54101
Creamy Pepper Sauce240142445503
Egg Sandwich3101534124.57405
Fancy Ketchup (per portion cup)3508003406
Fat-Free Ranch Dressing50113007705
Fire Roasted Brown Mushrooms151110550
Fruit Chews80119002011
Garden Salad16010101062204
Garden Salad with Grilled Chicken29034121277704
Garden Salad with Spicy Chicken400322221810705
Garden Salad with Whatachick’n400352220137004
Green Chile Double98054615721195012
Green Chiles40152.502003
Grilled Cheese5101642281013004
Grilled Chicken Melt390333911413306
Grilled Peppers and Onions25031.501301
Grilled Veggie Wrap3307381848004
Grits1002220.503200
Hard-Boiled Egg†806151.5601
Hashbrowns190221111.55000
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich89038874211243017
Honey BBQ Sauce900220065019
Honey Butter Sauce30002024418019
Honey Mustard Sauce200115162.530013
Hot Apple Pie2703341452607
Hot Lemon Pie32044116523012

Items J-W

ItemCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit31063018106900
Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit with Bacon37093123129002
Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit with Egg & Cheese4401630281510902
Jalapeño Cheddar Biscuit with Sausage5101830351711502
Jalapeño Ranch Dressing280023055801
Jalapeños (whole or sliced - about 5-8 slices)00100900
Jr. Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich†6602856351020406
Jr. Green Chile Double5402837301213107
Jr. Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich6502863319184013
Jr. Mushroom Swiss Burger70032474214138011
Jr. Sweet & Spicy Bacon Burger60032423313135011
Jr. Whataburger Patty Melt (Single Patty)6402845371112006
Justaburger30014351137405
Low-Fat Herb Vinaigrette35070.504706
Low-Fat Honey Pepper Vinaigrette900153.50.546014
Margarine (per portion cup)350041.5300
Monterey Jack Cheese6030533100
Mushroom Swiss Burger111056617023189011
Note: #13-15 Meals come with Texas Toast, which adds:160321712202
Orange Juice (11.5 fl oz)16023700033
Pancakes with syrup & margarine6309108175135033
Pancake Syrup16003900021
Picante Sauce (per portion cup)501001701
Salsa Verde (per portion cup)50100851
Shredded Cheddar Cheese1701101492700
Spicy Ketchup (per portion cup)3007004006
Sugar-Free Pancake Syrup2501000750
Sugar Cookie23033410521017
Sweet & Spicy Bacon Burger108060696223231018
Taquito with Bacon36017292078301
Taquito with Potato40015382168801
Taquito with Sausage38016282388401
Thousand Island Dressing260182545407
Whataburger Patty Melt9404945612117606
Whatacatch Sandwich49019592038807
Whatachick’n Bites (4)2602016121.55200
Whatachick’n Strips (2)3001620182.56800

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Whataburger item has the most protein?

#3 Triple Meat Whataburger has the most protein at 65 g.

Which Whataburger item has the most calories?

Mushroom Swiss Burger is the highest-calorie item at 1110 calories.

Which Whataburger item is highest in sodium?

Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich† is the highest in sodium at 2790 mg.

How many Whataburger items have under 500 calories?

85 of Whataburger's 124 listed items have under 500 calories.

How many Whataburger items have under 300 calories?

43 of Whataburger's 124 listed items have under 300 calories.

Nutrition data from Whataburger's published information, retrieved February 2, 2021.